Administrator of Vocational Education
NH Council of Secondary Administrators
of Vocational Education |
Wilbur Palmer, Alvirne High School |
Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association
|
Donald Provencher, Nashua High School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals
|
Pam Ilg, Concord High School |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association
|
Dr. Laurence Pelletier, New Hampshire College |
D.A.R.E. Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program
|
Sgt. Vincent A Baiocchetti, III, |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation
|
Thomas M. Sintros, Keene High School |
Distinguished Career Achievement Award – English
NH Association of Teachers of English |
Joan Mountford, Alvirne High School |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association
|
Robert Plamondon, Nashua School District |
Driver Education Teacher of the Year
NH Driver Education Teachers Association
|
John Costa, Pelham High School |
Educational Media Professional
NH Educational Media Association
|
Jeffrey A. Kent, Concord School District |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted and Talented Education
|
Rebecca Mann, Bow Elementary School |
Elementary School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Belmont Elementary School (Emily Spear, Principal)
Kimball/Dewey Elementary Schools
(Kent Himmingway, Jr., Principal)
Lancaster School (Ellie Emery, Principal) |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Danville Elementary School (Margaret Ralph, Principal) |
Elementary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals
|
Ben Augello, Center Woods Elementary School |
English Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Teachers of English
|
Julie Granger, Franklin High School |
Environmental Educator
NH Environmenatl Educators
|
Brenda Johnson, The Plainfield School-Elementary
Harold D. Tuttle, South Meadow School-Middle
Melissa Chapman, Souhegan High School-Secondary |
Faculty Member of the Year
NH College and University Council
|
Dr. Ronald V. Croce, UNH/Kinesiology Department |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences
|
Jeanne M. Pride, Conant High School |
Middle School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Merrimack Valley Middle School (George J. Rogers, Principal)
Hollis/Brookline Middle School (Patricia Goyette, Principal) |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Mountain View Middle School (Rose Colby, Principal) |
Middle School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals
|
Eugene Connelly, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School |
Oustanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education/School Volunteer
|
Town of Littleton, Hugh Gallen Vocational Center and Cutter School |
Oustanding School Volunteer
NH Partners in Education/School Volunteer
|
Earle Quimby, Keene School District |
Pat Keyes Technology Educator of the Year
NH Society for Technology in Education
|
Robert D. Carter, Brewster Academy |
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science
|
Kristine Louise Kreider Lynes, Mast Way Elementary School-Elementary
Lauren Dokas, Great Brook School-Secondary |
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science
|
Joanne Tuxbury, Sunapee Central Elementary School-Elementary
Catherine Silver, Winnacunnet High School-Secondary |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association
|
Portsmouth School Board |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselor Association
|
Doris I. Proulx, Manchester West High School |
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association
|
Dorothy Pelletier, Dr. H.O. Smith School |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards
|
Alvirne High School (Bryan K. Lane, Principal) |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists
|
Sandra Crosson, Dover School District |
Secondary School Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
George Edwards, Bow High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies
|
Laura McCrillis Kessler, Sunapee Middle School |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators
|
Dr. J. Philip Boucher, Salem School District |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association
|
Raymond Yeagley, Rochester School District, SAU #54 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development
|
Jane M. Lacasse, Lamprey River Elementary School |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association
|
Suzanne Lull, Washington Elementary School |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association
|
Julie Sicks Panus, Plymouth Elementary School |
Technology Education – Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education
|
Roy D. Bailey, Jr., Bow School District |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Languages |
K. Sandra Anderson, Hanover High School |