Art Educator of the Year
NH Art Educators Association |
Marcia B. Connors, South Londonderry School |
Assistant Principal of the Year
NH Association of School Principals |
Gregg M. Brighenti, Pembroke Academy |
Business Education Achievement Award
NH Business Education Association |
Carol A. Dupuis, Pinkerton Academy |
Christa McAuliffe Award
NH Charitable Foundation/Christa McAuliffe |
Elizabeth M. Curran, Richards Elementary School |
DARE Officer of the Year
NH State Police D.A.R.E. Program |
Richard C. Walter, Jr., Pittsfield Elementary School |
Distinguished Music Educator of the Year
NH Music Educators Association |
Philip K. Martin, Campbell High School |
Education Award
Phi Delta Kappa |
Dr. Dennise Maslakowski, Plymouth State University |
Educational Media Professional
NH Educational Media Association |
Rebecca Albert, Tilton School |
Educator of the Gifted Award
NH Association for Gifted Education |
Richard Glatz, Merrimack Middle School |
Elementary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
South Londonderry Elementary School
Hollis Primary and Upper Elementary School |
Elementary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Lafayette Regional School |
Principal of the Year – Elementary
NH Association of School Principals |
Emily K. Spear, Belmont Elementary School |
English/Language Arts Teacher of the Year
NH Council of Teachers of English |
Mary E. Fay, Monadnock Regional High School
CarolAnn Gregorious, Manchester Memorial High School |
Excellence in Civic Engagement
NH Alliance for Civic Engagement |
Kathleen Frick, Wells Memorial School |
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher of the Year
NH Association of Family & Consumer Sciences |
Doris E. Williams, Pembroke Academy |
Meritorious Achievement Award
NH Association of Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance |
Deborah Franzoni, Bernice A. Ray School |
Middle School Finalist
NH Excellence in Education |
Indian River School
Oyster River Middle School |
Middle School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education Awards |
Academy of Learning and Technology |
Principal of the Year – Middle
NH Association of School Principals |
Richard Dunning, South Meadow School |
Outstanding Community/Business/School Partnership
NH Partners in Education |
Deanne Soderberg, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School |
Outstanding Teaching in Postsecondary Education
NH College and University Council |
Meoghan B. Cronin, Ph.D., Saint Anselm College |
Presidential Award (Math)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Gregory S. Superchi, Lisbon Regional School |
Presidential Award (Science)
Presidential Awards for Excellence in
Math and Science |
Norma J. Bursaw, Salem High School |
School Administrator – Outstanding Service Award
NH School Administrators Association |
Kathleen C. McCabe, SAU #49 |
School Board of the Year
NH School Boards Association |
Oyster River Cooperative School Board |
School Counselor of the Year
NH School Counselors Association |
Linda A. Vincent, Bow Memorial School |
School Nurse of the Year
NH School Nurses Association |
Lisa MacLean, Kearsarge Regional High School |
School Psychologist of the Year
NH Association of School Psychologists |
Nancy Frantz Clough, Armand R. Dupont School |
Secondary School Finalists
NH Excellence in Education |
Goffstown High School
Pembroke Academy
Prospect Mountain High School |
Secondary School of Excellence
NH Excellence in Education |
Nashua High School North |
Principal of the Year – Secondary
NH Association of School Principals |
James N. Elefante, Londonderry High School |
Social Studies Teacher of the Year
NH Council for the Social Studies |
David Alcox, Milford High School |
Special Education Administrator of the Year
NH Association of Special Education Administrators |
Esther Kennedy, Gilford School District |
Superintendent of the Year
NH School Administrators Association |
W. Michael Cozort, SAU #80 |
Supervision & Curriculum Development Award
NH Association for Supervision and
Curriculum Development |
Jeffrey Caron, Becket School |
Susan Janosz Technology Impact Award
NH Society for Technology in Education |
Deborah Boisvert, Deerfield Community School |
Teacher of the Year
NH Teacher of the Year Association |
Kimberly Kenney, Boscawen Elementary |
Technology Education – Program Excellence
NH Technology Education Association |
Bruce R. Wheeler, Newfound Regional High School
Pennichuck Middle School Technology Department |
Technology Education Teacher of the Year
NH Technology Education Association |
Thomas Prive, Pennichuck Middle School |
World Language Teacher of the Year
NH Association of World Languages |
Carole A. Smart, Newmarket Junior/Senior High School |